Gallery Of Top Asian Model and Celebrities

Archive for the ‘Chinese Beauty’ Category

Gillian Chung 钟欣桐

Gillian Chung 钟欣桐 鍾欣桐

Gillian Chung 鍾欣桐 钟欣桐 Zhōng Xīntóng

Gillian Chung Zhōng Xīntóng 钟欣桐 鍾欣桐

Gillian Chung Biography

Chinese name: 鍾欣桐 (Traditional)
Chinese name: 钟欣桐 (Simplified)
Pinyin: Zhōng Xīntóng (Mandarin)
Birth name: Chung Dik-saan, Chung Ka-lai (name change at age 2)
Ancestry: Xinhui, Guangdong, China
Born: Hong Kong, 21 January 1981
Occupation: Singer-songwriter, composer, music arranger, actress
Genre(s): Pop
Instrument(s): Piano
Voice type(s): Soprano
Label(s): Emperor Entertainment Group

Advertisements

Luo Zilin Miss China 2011

Miss China 2011 ZiLin Luo

Luo Zilin Swimsuit 2011

Luo Zilin 2011 National Costume

Luo Zilin (罗紫琳)Biography

Birthplace: Shanghai, China
English Name: Roseline Luo
Age: 24 Yrs (Born on June 6, 1987)
Height: 182 cm (5′ 11″)
Weight: 56 kg
Measurements: 84 / 64 / 93 cm
Blood type: A
Profession: Model
Title: Miss Universe China 2011 (Winner)